Categories
Council News

CLEAN UP REQUIRED

We have been left with a massive clean up operation following the travellers trespass on our recreation ground. We hope residents bear with us while we achieve this to the standards required for health and safety. The pictures are just some of the examples of rubbish left behind but they do not show that left in resident’s property or the amount of human excrement left on the field and around the area of the ground.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *